Antoine Pevsner

French, Russian born, 1886-1962

104 followers

Antoine Pevsner

104
Filter past auction results to compare and evaluate Antoine Pevsner's market.
Small (under 40cm)
Medium (40–70cm)
Large (over 70cm)
Showing 125 results
Showing 125 results
Sans titre, 1884-1962
Sold on Dec 04, 2019
graphite and estompe on paper; a set of two drawings
26 x 38.5 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Antoine Pevsner (1884-1962) Sans titre chaque: signé et daté 'Pevsner 25' (en bas à droite) mine de plomb et estompe sur papier; ensemble de deux dessins (i) 38.5 x 26 cm. (ii) 26 x 38.5 cm. Réalisé en 1925. each: signed and dated 'Pevsner 25' (lower right) graphite and estompe on paper; a set of two drawings (i) 15 1/8 x 10.2/8 in. (ii) 10.2/8 x 15 1/8 in. Executed in 1925.
Sans titre, 1884-1962
Dec 04, 2019
26 x 38.5 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Three Studies, 1924
Sold on Jun 4, 2019
works on paper
31.0 x 23.0 cm
Jun 4, 2019
Three Studies, 1924
works on paper
Jun 4, 2019
31.0 x 23.0 cm
Jun 4, 2019
Création linéaire, 1918
Sold on Feb 28, 2018
paintings
35.5 x 51.5 cm
Feb 28, 2018
Création linéaire, 1918
paintings
Feb 28, 2018
35.5 x 51.5 cm
Feb 28, 2018
Création linéaire, 1918 - 1925
Sold on Feb 28, 2018
oil, gouache and encaustic on cradled board
51.5 x 35.5 cm
Feb 28, 2018
Antoine Pevsner (1884-1962) Création linéaire signed and indistinctly dated 'Pevsner 1918 - 1925' (incised lower right) and initialled and dated '18 AP 25' (incised lower left) oil, gouache and encaustic on cradled board 20 1/4 x 14 in. (51.5 x 35.5 cm.) Painted in_ _1918-1925
Feb 28, 2018
51.5 x 35.5 cm
Feb 28, 2018
Deux cônes dans un même plan, 1939
Sold on Feb 27, 2018
sculpture
63.5 x 39.9 x 37.5 cm
Feb 27, 2018
sculpture
Feb 27, 2018
63.5 x 39.9 x 37.5 cm
Feb 27, 2018
Deux cônes dans un même plan, 1886-1962
Sold on Feb 27, 2018
painted copper and brass
39.9 x 63.5 x 37.5 cm
Feb 27, 2018
Antoine Pevsner (1886-1962) _Deux cônes dans un même plan _ signed with the initials 'A.P.' (lower left on the central conical element) and inscribed '36' (lower right on the central conical element) painted copper and brass 15 5/8 x 25 x 14 3/4 in. (39.9 x 63.5 x 37.5 cm.) Executed _circa _1939; this work is unique
painted copper and brass
Feb 27, 2018
39.9 x 63.5 x 37.5 cm
Feb 27, 2018
Komposition , 1917, 1917
Sold on Jan 27, 2018
works on paper
8.5 x 14.7 cm
Jan 27, 2018
Rusterholtz Galerie + Auktionen
Komposition , 1917, 1917
works on paper
Jan 27, 2018
8.5 x 14.7 cm
Jan 27, 2018
UNTITLED, 2013
Sold on Sep 12, 2017
paintings
60.0 x 80.0 cm
Sep 12, 2017
Dorotheum
UNTITLED, 2013
paintings
Sep 12, 2017
Dorotheum
60.0 x 80.0 cm
Sep 12, 2017
Dorotheum
Composition, 1920
Sold on Dec 15, 2016
works on paper
25.0 x 36.0 cm
Dec 15, 2016
Rossini
Composition, 1920
works on paper
Dec 15, 2016
Rossini
25.0 x 36.0 cm
Dec 15, 2016
Rossini
Sans titre, 1920
Sold on Nov 21, 2016
photographs
29.0 x 17.0 cm
Nov 21, 2016
Delorme Collin du Bocage
Sans titre, 1920
photographs
Nov 21, 2016
Delorme Collin du Bocage
29.0 x 17.0 cm
Nov 21, 2016
Delorme Collin du Bocage