Armand Séguin

French, 1869 - December 30, 1903

249 followers

Armand Séguin

249
Filter past auction results to compare and evaluate Armand Séguin's market.
Small (under 40cm)
Medium (40–70cm)
Large (over 70cm)
Showing 79 results
Showing 79 results
Les fleurs du mal, 1869-1903
Sold on Nov 12, 2019
53.4 x 35.5 cm
Nov 12, 2019
Armand Seguin (1869-1903) Les fleurs du mal **** oil on canvas 21 x 14 in. (53.4 x 35.5 cm.) Painted _circa_ 1894
Les fleurs du mal, 1869-1903
Nov 12, 2019
53.4 x 35.5 cm
Nov 12, 2019
Femme assise avec un chapeau à plumes, 1891
Sold on Mar 28, 2019
works on paper
22.7 x 30.4 cm
Mar 28, 2019
works on paper
Mar 28, 2019
22.7 x 30.4 cm
Mar 28, 2019
Femme assise avec un chapeau à plumes, 1869-1904
Sold on Mar 28, 2019
pen and India ink, wash and ink, watercolour and pencil on card
30.4 x 22.7 cm
Mar 28, 2019
Armand Séguin (1869-1904) _Femme assise avec un chapeau à plumes_ signé 'Séguin' (en bas à droite) plume et encre de Chine, lavis d'encre, aquarelle et graphite sur papier fort 30.4 x 22.7 cm. Exécuté en 1891-92 signed 'Séguin' (lower right) pen and India ink, wash and ink, watercolour and pencil on card 12 x 9 in. Executed in 1891-92
Mar 28, 2019
30.4 x 22.7 cm
Mar 28, 2019
TÊTE DE JEUNE BRETONNE
Sold on Nov 13, 2018
works on paper
21.9 x 18.1 cm
Nov 13, 2018
TÊTE DE JEUNE BRETONNE
works on paper
Nov 13, 2018
21.9 x 18.1 cm
Nov 13, 2018
TÊTE DE JEUNE BRETONNE
Sold on 11/13/2018
Watercolor on paper laid down on card
18.1 by 21.9 cm
11/13/2018
Stamped with the artist's monogram (lower left) Watercolor on paper laid down on card 7 1/8 by 8 5/8 in. 18.1 by 21.9 cm
TÊTE DE JEUNE BRETONNE
11/13/2018
18.1 by 21.9 cm
11/13/2018
Les délices de la vie, 1892-1893
Sold on May 08, 2018
each: oil on canvas laid down on board
159.8 x 64.1 cm
May 08, 2018
Armand Seguin (1869-1903) Les délices de la vie signed ‘a. Seguin-’ (lower center on the far left panel) each: oil on canvas laid down on board Four panel screen (including frame) each: 62 7/8 x 25 ¼ in. (159.8 x 64.1 cm.) Painted _circa_ 1892-1893
May 08, 2018
159.8 x 64.1 cm
May 08, 2018
Bretonne assise au fichu noir, 1893
Sold on Dec 7, 2016
prints
17.0 x 11.0 cm
Dec 7, 2016
Ader
prints
Dec 7, 2016
Ader
17.0 x 11.0 cm
Dec 7, 2016
Ader
Girl with Gun, probable paperback cover
Sold on Oct 12, 2016
paintings
50.0 x 73.0 cm
Oct 12, 2016
Heritage Auctions
paintings
Oct 12, 2016
Heritage Auctions
50.0 x 73.0 cm
Oct 12, 2016
Heritage Auctions
Les Bretonnes, 1894
Sold on Apr 28, 2016
prints
18.49 x 23.01 in
Apr 28, 2016
Swann Galleries
Les Bretonnes, 1894
prints
Apr 28, 2016
Swann Galleries
18.49 x 23.01 in
Apr 28, 2016
Swann Galleries
Eventail, couple de bretons face à la mer, 1869-1904
Sold on Mar 31, 2016
coloured monotype and watercolour
26.5 x 41.5 cm
Mar 31, 2016
Armand Seguin (1869-1904) _Eventail, couple de bretons face à la mer_ monogrammé 'aS' (dans la planche), signé et numéroté 'no. 3 a Seguin' (en bas à droite) monotype réhaussé à l'aquarelle 26.5 x 41.5 cm. Exécuté en 1896 with the monogram 'aS' (in the plate), signed and numbered 'no. 3 a Seguin' (lower right) coloured monotype and watercolour 10 3/8 x 16 3/8 in. Executed in 1896
Mar 31, 2016
26.5 x 41.5 cm
Mar 31, 2016