Bettina Rheims

French, b. 1952

763 followers

Bettina Rheims

French, b. 1952

763
Medium
Reveal less
Check
Check
Work on paper
Check
Check
Check
Photography
Check
Textile arts
Reveal less
Check
Small (under 40cm)
Check
Medium (40 – 100cm)
Check
Large (over 100cm)
Year Created
Reset
Reveal less
Earliest
Latest
Check
Include unspecified dates
Reveal less
Check
Check
Check
Showing 211 results
Showing 211 results
€2,750
Chris, go go dancer, cherchant à prendre une pose sexy, Septembre 2002, Shanghai, 2002
Sold on Dec 2, 2020
Photography
color photography
90.0 x 112.0 cm
€2,750
Dec 2, 2020
signé, daté, titré, numéroté 1/3 et inscrit au dos photographie en couleurs 112 x 90 cm; 44 x 35½in. Exécutée en 2002, cette oeuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition de 3 plus 1 épreuve d'artiste.
color photography
Dec 2, 2020
€2,750
Photography
90.0 x 112.0 cm
Dec 2, 2020
€2,750
£15,000
SHARON STONE IV, LOS ANGELES, JULY 1991, 1996
Sold on Feb 11, 2020
Photography
silver print
36.4 x 55.0 cm
£15,000
Feb 11, 2020
silver print
Feb 11, 2020
£15,000
Photography
36.4 x 55.0 cm
Feb 11, 2020
£15,000
€3,750
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, 2000
Sold on Dec 16, 2019
Photography
chromogenic print
100.5 x 80.2 cm
€3,750
Dec 16, 2019
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, 2000
chromogenic print
Dec 16, 2019
€3,750
Photography
100.5 x 80.2 cm
Dec 16, 2019
€3,750
€3,750
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, 2000
Sold on Dec 2, 2019
Photography
chromogenic print
100.5 x 80.2 cm
€3,750
Dec 2, 2019
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, 2000
chromogenic print
Dec 2, 2019
€3,750
Photography
100.5 x 80.2 cm
Dec 2, 2019
€3,750
€18,750
I.N.R.I, 1997
Sold on Nov 8, 2019
Photography
3 chromogenic prints
27.5 x 36.0 cm
€18,750
Nov 8, 2019
I.N.R.I, 1997
3 chromogenic prints
Nov 8, 2019
€18,750
Photography
27.5 x 36.0 cm
Nov 8, 2019
€18,750
£8,750
Madonna showing her Blue Underpants, New York, September, 1994
Sold on Oct 25, 2019
Photography
Chromogenic print, mounted
120.0 x 120.0 cm
£8,750
Oct 25, 2019
Chromogenic print, mounted
Oct 25, 2019
£8,750
Photography
120.0 x 120.0 cm
Oct 25, 2019
£8,750
Bought in
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, 2000
Sold on May 29, 2019
photographs
100.5 x 80.2 cm
May 29, 2019
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, 2000
photographs
May 29, 2019
Bought in
100.5 x 80.2 cm
May 29, 2019
No artwork image
€13,750
KAREN ELSON NUE COURONNÉE DE FLEURS, 2000
Sold on Nov 12, 2018
signed, titled, dated, numbered 5/5 and annotated in black ink on artist's label with gallery label affixed to frame verso
64 3/4 x 52 7/8 in.
€13,750
Nov 12, 2018
chromogenic print mounted on aluminium signed, titled, dated, numbered 5/5 and annotated in black ink on artist's label with gallery label affixed to frame verso framed framed : 64 3/4 x 52 7/8 in. ; 164,4 x 134,3 cm [tirage chromogénique marouflé sur aluminium signé, titré, daté, numéroté 5/5 et annoté à l'encre noire sur l'étiquette de l'artiste fixé au verso du cadre avec l'étiquette de la galerie encadré]
No artwork image
Nov 12, 2018
€13,750
64 3/4 x 52 7/8 in.
Nov 12, 2018
€13,750
No artwork image
LA SAINTE FAMILLE, 1997
Sold on Nov 12, 2018
Photography
chromogenic print, flush mounted on aluminium
51 1/6 x 62 7/16 in.
Nov 12, 2018
chromogenic print, flush mounted on aluminium titled, dated, numbered 3/7 and annotated in black ink on label affixed verso framed frame: 51 1/6 x 62 7/16 in. ; 129,7 x 158,7 cm [tirage chromogénique marouflé sur aluminium titré, daté, numeroté 3/7 et annoté à l'encre noire au verso encadré]
No artwork image
LA SAINTE FAMILLE, 1997
Nov 12, 2018
Photography
51 1/6 x 62 7/16 in.
Nov 12, 2018
No artwork image
X MAS II PETROPOLIS, MARS 2000
Sold on Nov 12, 2018
signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/7 in ink on a label affixed to frame verso
97 x 117 cm
Nov 12, 2018
Chromogenic print signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/7 in ink on a label affixed to frame verso mounted and framed image: 32 x 39 1/2 in. ; 80,2 x 100,5 cm frame: 38 1/4 x 46 in. ; 97 x 117 cm [tirage chromogénique signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/7 à l'encre sur une étiquette au dos du cadre sous passe-partout et encadré]
No artwork image
Nov 12, 2018
97 x 117 cm
Nov 12, 2018