Camille Claudel

French, 1864-1943

278 followers

Camille Claudel

French, 1864-1943

278
Filter past auction results to compare and evaluate Camille Claudel's market.
Small (under 40cm)
Medium (40–70cm)
Large (over 70cm)
Showing 416 results
Showing 416 results
Le dieu envolé, 1864-1943
Sold on Nov 12, 2019
bronze with green and brown patina
66.7 cm.
Nov 12, 2019
Camille Claudel (1864-1943) Le dieu envolé signed 'C. Claudel' (on the left side of the base); numbered and stamped with foundry mark '5/8 A. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the back of the base) bronze with green and brown patina Height: 26 ¼ in. (66.7 cm.) Conceived in 1894; this bronze version cast _circa _1989
Le dieu envolé, 1864-1943
Nov 12, 2019
66.7 cm.
Nov 12, 2019
L'Âge mûr (tête de vieil homme avec buste-étude) ou Tête de vieil homme ou Étude pour L'Âge mûr, 1894
Sold on Mar 29, 2019
sculpture
18.0 cm
Mar 29, 2019
sculpture
Mar 29, 2019
18.0 cm
Mar 29, 2019
La Valse, 1895
Sold on Mar 29, 2019
sculpture
44.4 cm
Mar 29, 2019
La Valse, 1895
sculpture
Mar 29, 2019
44.4 cm
Mar 29, 2019
L'Âge mûr (tête de vieil homme avec buste-étude) ou Tête de vieil homme ou Étude pour L'Âge mûr, 1864-1943
Sold on Mar 29, 2019
bronze with brown patina
1920 in
Mar 29, 2019
Camille Claudel (1864-1943) _L'Âge mûr (tête de vieil homme avec buste-étude)_ ou _Tête de vieil homme _ou _Étude pour L'Âge mûr_ signé, numéroté et avec le cachet du fondeur 'C. Claudel EUG. BLOT PARIS 2' (sur la base) bronze à patine brune Hauteur: 18 cm. Conçu en 1894; cette épreuve fondue avant 1920 dans une édition de deux exemplaires signed, numbered and stamped with the foundry mark 'C. Claudel EUG. BLOT PARIS 2' (on the base) bronze with brown patina Height: 7 1/8 in. Conceived in 1894; this bronze cast by 1920 in an edition of 2
bronze with brown patina
Mar 29, 2019
1920 in
Mar 29, 2019
La Valse, 1864-1943
Sold on Mar 29, 2019
bronze with dark brown patina
1984 in
Mar 29, 2019
Camille Claudel (1864-1943) _La Valse_ signé, numéroté, titré, monogrammé et avec le cachet du fondeur 'La Valse C. Claudel. FONDERIE PLAINE 6/8' (sur le rocher) bronze à patine brun foncé Hauteur: 44.4 cm. Conçu vers 1895; cette épreuve fondue après 1984 dans une édition de 12 exemplaires numérotés de 1/8 à 8/8 et de I/IV à IV/IV signed, numbered, titled, with the monogram and stamped with the foundry mark 'La Valse C. Claudel. FONDERIE PLAINE 6/8' (on the rock) bronze with dark brown patina Height: 17 ½ in. Conceived _circa _1895; this bronze cast after 1984 in an edition of 12 numbered 1/8 to 8/8 and I/IV to IV/IV
La Valse, 1864-1943
bronze with dark brown patina
Mar 29, 2019
1984 in
Mar 29, 2019
Rêve au coin du feu, 1899
Sold on Nov 12, 2018
sculpture
30.7 x 22.5 x 26.4 cm
Nov 12, 2018
Rêve au coin du feu, 1899
sculpture
Nov 12, 2018
30.7 x 22.5 x 26.4 cm
Nov 12, 2018
Rêve au coin du feu, 1864-1943
Sold on Nov 12, 2018
bronze with brown patina and marble; wired for electricity
10 3/8 in.
Nov 12, 2018
Camille Claudel (1864-1943) Rêve au coin du feu signed and stamped with foundry mark 'C. CLAUDEL EUG. BLOT PARIS' (on the top of the base) bronze with brown patina and marble; wired for electricity Height: 9 7/8 in. (22.5 cm.) Length: 12 1/8 in. (30.7 cm.) Depth: 10 3/8 in. (26.4 cm.) Conceived in 1899; this version executed by 1937
Nov 12, 2018
10 3/8 in.
Nov 12, 2018
La valse or Les valseurs, grand modèle, 1895
Sold on Jun 20, 2018
sculpture
46.5 cm
Jun 20, 2018
sculpture
Jun 20, 2018
46.5 cm
Jun 20, 2018
L'Abandon, grand modèle, 1905
Sold on Jun 20, 2018
sculpture
62.0 cm
Jun 20, 2018
L'Abandon, grand modèle, 1905
sculpture
Jun 20, 2018
62.0 cm
Jun 20, 2018
La joueuse de flûte or La sirène or La petite sirène, 1903
Sold on Jun 20, 2018
sculpture
53.0 cm
Jun 20, 2018
sculpture
Jun 20, 2018
53.0 cm
Jun 20, 2018