Ker Xavier Roussel

15 followers

Ker Xavier Roussel

15
Earliest
Latest
Showing 73 results
Showing 73 results
€7,500
Le Repos sous l'arbre (Misia Natanson à Villeneuve-sur-Yonne), 1867-1944
Sold on Jun 3, 2020
pastel on board
40.4 x 54.6 cm
€7,500
Jun 3, 2020
Ker-Xavier Roussel (1867-1944) Le Repos sous l'arbre (Misia Natanson à Villeneuve-sur-Yonne) signé 'roussel.' (en bas à gauche) pastel sur carton 40.4 x 54.6 cm. Exécuté en 1897-98 signed 'roussel.' (lower left) pastel on board 15 7/8 x 21 ½ in. Executed in 1897-98
pastel on board
Jun 3, 2020
€7,500
40.4 x 54.6 cm
Jun 3, 2020
€7,500
€2,500
Femme et enfants au bord d'une rivière, 1899-1900
Sold on Jun 3, 2020
pastel and charcoal on paper
28.8 x 45.2 cm
€2,500
Jun 3, 2020
Ker-Xavier Roussel (1867-1944) Femme et enfants au bord d'une rivière signé 'k-x Roussel' (en bas à gauche) pastel et fusain sur papier 28.8 x 45.2 cm. Exécuté vers 1899-1900 signed 'k-x Roussel' (lower left) pastel and charcoal on paper 11 3/8 x 17 ¾ in. Executed _circa_ 1899-1900
pastel and charcoal on paper
Jun 3, 2020
€2,500
28.8 x 45.2 cm
Jun 3, 2020
€2,500
€1,375
Nature morte à la cruche et bassine, 1867-1944
Sold on Jun 3, 2020
charcoal and estompe on paper
12.4 x 15.4 cm
€1,375
Jun 3, 2020
Ker-Xavier Roussel (1867-1944) Nature morte à la cruche et bassine signé des initiales et daté 'K X R.1.15' (en bas à gauche) fusain et estompe sur papier 12.4 x 15.4 cm. Exécuté en 1915 signed with initials and dated 'K X R.1.15' (lower left) charcoal and estompe on paper 4 7/8 x 6 in. Executed in 1915
charcoal and estompe on paper
Jun 3, 2020
€1,375
12.4 x 15.4 cm
Jun 3, 2020
€1,375
$10,625
Le repose sous l'arbre, 1867-1944
Sold on Aug 22, 2018
pastel on board
40 x 54.6 cm
$10,625
Aug 22, 2018
Ker-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Le repose sous l'arbre signed 'Roussel' (lower left) pastel on board 15 ¾ x 21 ½ in. (40 x 54.6 cm.)
pastel on board
Aug 22, 2018
$10,625
40 x 54.6 cm
Aug 22, 2018
$10,625
€3,250
Femme nue allongée sur un canapé ; Le vieux Chiron ; Personnages sur la plage des Graniers à Saint Tropez, 1867-1944
Sold on Mar 21, 2018
7 x 37 cm
€3,250
Mar 21, 2018
KER XAVIER ROUSSEL (LORRY-LÈS-METZ 1867-1944 L'ÉTANG-LA-VILLE) _Femme nue allongée sur un canapé ; Le vieux Chiron ; Personnages sur la plage des Graniers à Saint Tropez_ signé 'KX Roussel' (en bas à droite) pastel et fusain sur papier gris ; mine de plomb ; pastel 28 x 61 cm (1) ; 20,5 x 16 cm (2) ; 22,7 x 37 cm (3)
Mar 21, 2018
€3,250
7 x 37 cm
Mar 21, 2018
€3,250
No artwork image
£13,750
FAUNE DANSANT AU TAMBOURIN
Sold on Mar 1, 2018
oil on paper laid down on canvas
42 by 63cm
£13,750
Mar 1, 2018
indistinctly signed K.X. Roussel (lower left) oil on paper laid down on canvas 42 by 63cm., 16 1/2 by 24 7/8 in. Painted circa 1900-01.
No artwork image
FAUNE DANSANT AU TAMBOURIN
Mar 1, 2018
£13,750
42 by 63cm
Mar 1, 2018
£13,750
No artwork image
$3,750
L'ÉDUCATION DU CHIEN (SALOMON 10)
Sold on Apr 28, 2017
Lithograph printed in colors, 1893, signed in pencil, from the total edition of 100, on wove paper, printed by le Journal des Artistes , with the blindstamp of the publisher, l'Estampe originale
23 by 16 1/2 in
$3,750
Apr 28, 2017
Lithograph printed in colors, 1893, signed in pencil, from the total edition of 100, on wove paper, printed by le Journal des Artistes , with the blindstamp of the publisher, l'Estampe originale image: 330 by 192 mm 13 by 7 1/2 in sheet: 582 by 418 mm 23 by 16 1/2 in
No artwork image
Apr 28, 2017
$3,750
23 by 16 1/2 in
Apr 28, 2017
$3,750
$3,750
L'ÉDUCATION DU CHIEN (SALOMON 10), 1893
Sold on Apr 27, 2017
prints
19.2 x 33.0 cm
$3,750
Apr 27, 2017
prints
Apr 27, 2017
$3,750
19.2 x 33.0 cm
Apr 27, 2017
$3,750
€32,500
La traite de la chèvre, 1867-1944
Sold on Mar 31, 2016
distemper on paper laid down on canvas
31.2 x 40.2 cm
€32,500
Mar 31, 2016
Ker-Xavier Roussel (1867-1944) _La traite de la chèvre_ signé 'K.X. Roussel' (en bas à gauche) détrempe sur papier marouflé sur toile 31.2 x 40.2 cm. Exécuté en 1893 signed 'K.X. Roussel' (lower left) distemper on paper laid down on canvas 12 ¼ x 15 7/8 in. Executed in 1893
Mar 31, 2016
€32,500
31.2 x 40.2 cm
Mar 31, 2016
€32,500
€37,500
Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs, 1867-1944
Sold on Mar 31, 2016
52 x 42 cm
€37,500
Mar 31, 2016
Ker-Xavier Roussel (1867-1944) _Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs_ signé 'K-X-roussel' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 52 x 42 cm. Peint vers 1900 signed 'K-X-roussel' (lower left) oil on canvas 20 ½ x 16 ½ in. Painted _circa _1900
Mar 31, 2016
€37,500
52 x 42 cm
Mar 31, 2016
€37,500