Leopold Survage
Russian, 1879-1968
76 followers
70 Results
Work
Sale
Price
Paysage surréaliste,1878-1968
54.3 x 65.1 cm
Léopold Survage (1878-1968) Paysage surréaliste signed and dated 'Survage. 27.' (lower right) oil on canvas 21 3/8 x 25 5/8 in. (54.3 x 65.1 cm.) Painted in 1927...
Christie's
May 16, 2018
Full description
Paysage aux poires,1919-1920
60.5 x 73.5 cm
Léopold Survage (1878-1968) Paysage aux poires signed 'Survage.' (lower left) oil on canvas 23 ¾ x 28 7/8 in. (60.5 x 73.5 cm.) Painted in 1919-1920...
Christie's
May 16, 2018
Full description
Décor de thêatre pour Les Euclides,1878-1968
51 x 66 cm
Léopold Survage (1878-1968) Décor de thêatre pour _Les Euclides_ signed, dated and with atelier stamp 'Survage 37.' (lower right) gouache, watercolor and brush and black ink over pencil on paper I...
Christie's
May 16, 2018
Full description
Scène de port, quai de Vallon,1878-1968
14.7 x 24.3 cm
Léopold Survage (1878-1968) _Scène de port, quai de Vallon_ signé 'Survage.' (en bas à droite) aquarelle et graphite sur panneau préparé au gesso 14.7 x 24.3 cm. signed 'Survage.' (lower right)...
Christie's
Mar 22, 2018
Full description
Composition cubiste,1879-1968
30.8 x 11.8 cm
Léopold Survage (1879-1968) _Composition cubiste_ signé 'Survage' (en bas à droite) aquarelle et graphite sur papier 30.8 x 11.8 cm. signed 'Survage' (lower right) watercolour and pencil on pa...
Christie's
Mar 22, 2018
Full description
Femme allongée,1879-1968
10.4 x 18.1 cm
Léopold Survage (1879-1968) _Femme allongée_ Bois gravé, impression en rouge, sur papier vergé avec les initiales de l’artiste imprimées, signée au crayon Feuille : 10.4 x 18.1 cm. Woodcut, impr...
Christie's
Mar 22, 2018
Full description
Paysage,1878-1968
43.5 x 66 cm
Léopold Survage (1878-1968) Paysage signed and dated 'Survage. 38.' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 17 1/8 x 25 7/8 in. (43.5 x 66 cm.) Painted in 1938...
Christie's
Nov 14, 2017
Full description
Sotheby's
October 22, 2017
Full description
Univers,1878-1968
99.8 x 80.8 cm
Leopold Survage (1878-1968) Univers signed and dated 'Survage. 63.' (lower right) oil on canvas 39 ¼ x 31 ¾ in. (99.8 x 80.8 cm.) Painted in 1963...
Christie's
May 16, 2017
Full description
Les Baigneuses,1923
37.8 x 60.9 cm
Leopold Survage (1878-1968) Les Baigneuses signed and dated 'Survage. 23.' (lower right) oil and pencil on canvas 14 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. (37.8 x 60.9 cm.) Painted in 1923...
Christie's
May 16, 2017
Full description