Louis Marcoussis

Polish-French, November 10, 1878

508 Following
€68,750
Nature morte à la palette, 1883-1941
Sold on Oct 18, 2019
46.1 x 55 cm
€68,750
Oct 18, 2019
Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) Nature morte à la palette signé et daté '1927 Marcoussis' (en bas à droite) fixé sur verre 46.1 x 55 cm. Peint en 1927 signed and dated '1927 Marcoussis' (lower right) _fixé sur verre_ 18 1/8 x 21 ¾ in. Painted in 1927
Oct 18, 2019
€68,750
46.1 x 55 cm
Oct 18, 2019
€68,750
Nature morte, 1883-1941
Sold on Oct 18, 2019
64 x 98 cm
Oct 18, 2019
Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) Nature morte signé 'marcoussis' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile 64 x 98 cm. Peint avant 1926 signed 'marcoussis' (upper left) oil on canvas 25 ¼ x 38 5/8 in. Painted by 1926
Nature morte, 1883-1941
Oct 18, 2019
64 x 98 cm
Oct 18, 2019
Composition, 1883-1941
Sold on Oct 18, 2019
25 x 44.8 cm
Oct 18, 2019
Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) Composition signé et daté 'Marcoussis 1920' (lower right) fixé sur verre 25 x 44.8 cm. Peint en 1920 signed and dated 'Marcoussis 1920' (lower right) fixé sur verre 9 7/8 x 17 5/8 in. Painted in 1920
Composition, 1883-1941
Oct 18, 2019
25 x 44.8 cm
Oct 18, 2019
Rue Caulaincourt, 1883-1941
Sold on Oct 18, 2019
36 x 26 cm
Oct 18, 2019
Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) Rue Caulaincourt fixé sur verre 36 x 26 cm. Peint vers 1924 _fixé sur verre_ 14 ¼ x 10 ¼ in. Painted _circa _1924
Rue Caulaincourt, 1883-1941
Oct 18, 2019
36 x 26 cm
Oct 18, 2019
£18,750
Portrait de Ronald Davis, 1883-1941
Sold on Jun 19, 2019
100 x 65.2 cm
£18,750
Jun 19, 2019
Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) Portrait de Ronald Davis signed 'Marcoussis' (lower left) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 25 5/8 in. (100 x 65.2 cm.) Painted in 1924
Jun 19, 2019
£18,750
100 x 65.2 cm
Jun 19, 2019
£18,750
Bought in
NATURE MORTE AU DAMIER/RHUM/BASS, 1912
Sold on Feb 27, 2019
paintings
47.3 x 55.9 cm
Feb 27, 2019
paintings
Feb 27, 2019
Bought in
47.3 x 55.9 cm
Feb 27, 2019
Bought in
NATURE MORTE À L'ENVELOPE, 1925
Sold on Nov 13, 2018
paintings
32.0 x 32.0 cm
Nov 13, 2018
paintings
Nov 13, 2018
Bought in
32.0 x 32.0 cm
Nov 13, 2018
No artwork image
NATURE MORTE À L'ENVELOPE
Sold on Nov 13, 2018
Oil on reverse painted glass
32 by 32 cm
Nov 13, 2018
Signed Louis Marcoussis and inscribed artiste peintre (lower left) Oil on reverse painted glass 12 5/8 by 12 5/8 in. 32 by 32 cm Painted circa 1925.
No artwork image
NATURE MORTE À L'ENVELOPE
Oil on reverse painted glass
Nov 13, 2018
32 by 32 cm
Nov 13, 2018
La Table, 1883-1941
Sold on Nov 12, 2018
gouache on paper laid down on canvas
234.3 x 150 cm
Nov 12, 2018
Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) La Table gouache on paper laid down on canvas 92 1/8 x 59 in. (234.3 x 150 cm.) Painted _circa _1925-1927
La Table, 1883-1941
Nov 12, 2018
234.3 x 150 cm
Nov 12, 2018
No artwork image
€40,000
LE POISSON ROUGE
Sold on Mar 23, 2018
2 x 32 cm
€40,000
Mar 23, 2018
signed Marcoussis (lower left); signed Marcoussis (on the reverse) oil on canvas 91,2 x 32 cm; 35 7/8 x 12 1/2 in. Painted circa 1921-22.
No artwork image
LE POISSON ROUGE
Mar 23, 2018
€40,000
2 x 32 cm
Mar 23, 2018
€40,000