Philippe Hiquily

French, 1925–2013

459 followers

Philippe Hiquily

French, 1925–2013

459
Earliest
Latest
Showing 633 results
Showing 633 results
€32,500
Iris icône, 1961
Sold on Dec 8, 2020
iron
20.5 x 60.0 cm
€32,500
Dec 8, 2020
signé fer 60 x 20,5 cm ; 23 ⁵/₈ x 23 ⁵/₈ in. Exécutée en 1961, cette oeuvre est unique. Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 61.Scu.Iris.Pu.F.60 du Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste.
Iris icône, 1961
iron
Dec 8, 2020
€32,500
20.5 x 60.0 cm
Dec 8, 2020
€32,500
€238,400
WINTER BLANKS, 2013
Sold on Dec 8, 2020
Painted steel
300.0 x 490.0 x 200.0 cm
€238,400
Dec 8, 2020
Artcurial
Painted steel Signature stamp and numbered on the back "Hiquily, EA I / IV" Edition of 8 copies + 4 AP h: 490 w: 300 d: 200 cm The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Hiquily Committee. A certificate payable by the purchaser may be issued by the Hiquily Committee. Painted steel; stamped with the signature and numbered on the back; edition of 8 + 4 AP
WINTER BLANKS, 2013
Painted steel
Dec 8, 2020
Artcurial
€238,400
300.0 x 490.0 x 200.0 cm
Dec 8, 2020
Artcurial
€238,400
€62,500
Mobile, 1925-2013
Sold on Dec 5, 2020
black epoxy paint and welded steel
197.5 x 94 x 81.9 cm
€62,500
Dec 5, 2020
Philippe Hiquily (1925-2013) Mobile signé, numéroté et avec le cachet du fondeur 'Hiquily bocquel Fd. EA 1/4' (en bas) peinture epoxy et acier soudé 197.5 x 94 x 81.9 cm. Conçue en 1962 et réalisée en 2012, cette œuvre est l'épreuve d'artiste numéro un d'une édition de huit exemplaires et quatre épreuves d'artiste. signed, numbered and with the foundry stamp ‘Hiquily bocquel Fd. EA 1/4’ (at the bottom) black epoxy paint and welded steel 77 ¾ x 37 x 32 ¼ in. Conceived in 1962 and executed in 2012, this work is the artist's proof number one from an edition of eight and four artist’s proofs
Mobile, 1925-2013
Dec 5, 2020
€62,500
197.5 x 94 x 81.9 cm
Dec 5, 2020
€62,500
€4,750
TABLE D'APPOINT 'QUILLE', LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1987, ÉDITION GALERIE PATRICE TRIGANO À PARTIR DE 2004
Sold on Oct 6, 2020
En fonte d'aluminium poli et bois pétrifié
59.0 cm
€4,750
Oct 6, 2020
En fonte d'aluminium poli et bois pétrifié H.: 59 cm. (231⁄4 in.) ; L.: 41 cm. (161⁄4 in.) ; P.: 35 cm. (133⁄4 in.) Signée 'Hiquily', numérotée '8/8' et portant la marque du fondeur 'Bocquel fd.' (sur le pourtour de la base)
Oct 6, 2020
€4,750
59.0 cm
Oct 6, 2020
€4,750
€20,000
LAMPADAIRE, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1974, ÉDITION GALERIE YVES GASTOU ET GALERIE PATRICE TRIGANO
Sold on Oct 1, 2020
En aluminium poli et Altuglas
174.0 cm
€20,000
Oct 1, 2020
En aluminium poli et Altuglas H.: 174 cm. (68 ½ in.) Monogrammé 'HP' et numéroté '08/40' (sur la base)
En aluminium poli et Altuglas
Oct 1, 2020
€20,000
174.0 cm
Oct 1, 2020
€20,000
€90,000
PAIRE DE TABLES D'APPOINT 'QUILLE', LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1975 POUR HENRI SAMUEL, ÉDITION GALERIE YVES GASTOU ET GALERIE PATRICE TRIGANO À PARTIR DE 2009
Sold on Oct 1, 2020
69.0 cm
€90,000
Oct 1, 2020
En laiton martelé et bois pétrifié La plus grande : H.: 69 cm. (27 1/8 in.) ; L.: 34,5 cm. (14 in.) ; P.: 28 cm. (11 in.) Chacune monogrammée 'HP' et numérotée '6/8' (sur le pourtour de la base) et avec la marque de la métallerie TPU (à l'intérieur de la base)
Oct 1, 2020
€90,000
69.0 cm
Oct 1, 2020
€90,000
€41,600
MIMI PAW IN THE AIR, 1987
Sold on Jul 9, 2020
Patinated bronze
66.0 x 110.0 x 18.5 cm
€41,600
Jul 9, 2020
Artcurial
MIMI PAW IN THE AIR, 1987
Patinated bronze
Jul 9, 2020
Artcurial
€41,600
66.0 x 110.0 x 18.5 cm
Jul 9, 2020
Artcurial
€41,600
€130,000
MARATHONIENNE, 2004
Sold on Jul 9, 2020
Corten steel with rust patina
500.0 cm
€130,000
Jul 9, 2020
Artcurial
MARATHONIENNE, 2004
Corten steel with rust patina
Jul 9, 2020
Artcurial
€130,000
500.0 cm
Jul 9, 2020
Artcurial
€130,000
€63,750
Marathonienne, 1925-2013
Sold on Jun 30, 2020
Conceived in 1981 and executed in 2004, this work is the artist's proof number four from an edition of eight and four artist's proof.
190 x 127 x 74 cm
€63,750
Jun 30, 2020
Philippe Hiquily (1925-2013) Marathonienne signé et numéroté 'HIQUILY E.A 4/4' (en bas) acier corten 190 x 127 x 74 cm Conçue en 1981 et réalisée en 2004, cette œuvre est l'épreuve d'artiste numéro quatre d'une édition de huit exemplaires et quatre épreuves d'artiste. signed and numbered 'HIQUILY E.A 4/4' (at the bottom) corten steel 74 ¾ x 50 x 29 1/8 in. Conceived in 1981 and executed in 2004, this work is the artist's proof number four from an edition of eight and four artist's proof.
Marathonienne, 1925-2013
Jun 30, 2020
€63,750
190 x 127 x 74 cm
Jun 30, 2020
€63,750
No artwork image
Grande Girouette Hiver, 1925-2013
Sold on Jun 25, 2020
welded steel and black epoxy paint
510 x 265 x 265cm
Jun 25, 2020
PHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) _Grande Girouette Hiver_ welded steel and black epoxy paint 200 ¾ x 104 3/8 x 104 3/8in. (510 x 265 x 265cm.) Executed in 2013, this work is number one of four artist's proofs aside from an edition of eight
No artwork image
Jun 25, 2020
510 x 265 x 265cm
Jun 25, 2020