Robert Combas

French, born 1957

777 followers

Robert Combas

French, born 1957

777
Filter past auction results to compare and evaluate Robert Combas's market.
Small (under 40cm)
Medium (40–70cm)
Large (over 70cm)
Showing 3,287 results
Showing 3,287 results
C'est chaud, 1983
Sold on Dec 04, 2019
236 x 150 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Robert Combas (né en 1957) C'est chaud signé et daté 'Combas 83' (en bas au centre) huile sur toile 236 x 150 cm. Peint en 1983. signed and dated 'Combas 83' (lower center) oil on canvas 92 7/8 x 59 in. Painted in 1983.
C'est chaud, 1983
Dec 04, 2019
236 x 150 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Sans titre, 1987
Sold on Dec 04, 2019
acrylic on canvas
64 x 80 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Robert Combas (né en 1957) Sans titre signé et daté 'Combas 87' (en bas à droite) acrylique sur toile 64 x 80 cm. Peint en 1987. signed and dated 'Combas 87' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 25 ¼ x 31 ½ in. Painted in 1987.
Sans titre, 1987
acrylic on canvas
Dec 04, 2019
64 x 80 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Cyrano et la belle brunette, 1988
Sold on Dec 04, 2019
acrylic on canvas
117 x 117 cm
Dec 04, 2019
Robert Combas (né en 1957) Cyrano et la belle brunette signé et daté 'Combas 88' (le long du bord droit) acrylique sur toile 117 x 117 cm. Peint en 1988. signed and dated 'Combas 88' (along the right edge) acrylic on canvas 46 1/8 x 46 1/8 in. Painted in 1988.
acrylic on canvas
Dec 04, 2019
117 x 117 cm
Dec 04, 2019
LA JUNGLE ET SES MYSTÉRIEUX, 1985
Sold on Jun 6, 2019
paintings
201.5 x 210.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
paintings
Jun 6, 2019
201.5 x 210.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
LES SOEURS GOATCHEL EN TRITPTYQUE ET LEUR RHINOCÉROS, 1986
Sold on Jun 6, 2019
paintings
130.0 x 97.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
paintings
Jun 6, 2019
130.0 x 97.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
UNTITLED, 1988
Sold on Jun 6, 2019
paintings
105.5 x 210.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
UNTITLED, 1988
paintings
Jun 6, 2019
105.5 x 210.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
LA BANDE À PAULARIZÉ DÉDÉ BABILISSE, 2014
Sold on Jun 6, 2019
paintings
180.0 x 235.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
paintings
Jun 6, 2019
180.0 x 235.0 cm
Jun 6, 2019
HEAD OF AMPHORES CRUCHE, 2013
Sold on Jun 5, 2019
works on paper
48.0 x 63.0 cm
Jun 5, 2019
Artcurial
HEAD OF AMPHORES CRUCHE, 2013
works on paper
Jun 5, 2019
Artcurial
48.0 x 63.0 cm
Jun 5, 2019
Artcurial
LONGONEZ OEILLETS DEFONCES AROUND FULL OF SOME ZUNS, 2014
Sold on Jun 5, 2019
works on paper
45.5 x 78.5 cm
Jun 5, 2019
Artcurial
works on paper
Jun 5, 2019
Artcurial
45.5 x 78.5 cm
Jun 5, 2019
Artcurial
Tireur soldat sur civil, 1986
Sold on Jun 5, 2019
paintings
107.5 x 107.5 cm
Jun 5, 2019
Tireur soldat sur civil, 1986
paintings
Jun 5, 2019
107.5 x 107.5 cm
Jun 5, 2019