Rotraut Klein-Moquay

19 Followers
Auction Results
Search
Search
Sans titre, 1974
Sold on Jun 16, 2021
€10,000
US$12,125
43% est
oil and sand on panel
58.42 x 69.85 cm
€10,000
Jun 16, 2021
Rotraut (Rerik - Née en 1938) signé, daté et dédicacé 'Pour mon Ami Frederic Barzilay Rotraut 1974' (au revers) huile et sable sur panneau 70 x 60 cm. Exécuté en 1974. signed, dated and dedicated 'Pour mon Ami Frederic Barzilay Rotraut 1974' (on the reverse) oil and sand on panel 27 ½ x 23 5/8 in. Executed in 1974.
Sans titre, 1974
oil and sand on panel
Jun 16, 2021
€10,000
US$12,125
43% est
58.42 x 69.85 cm
Jun 16, 2021
€10,000
Untitled, 1959
Sold on Dec 9, 2020
£1,402
US$1,874
12% est
ink on paper
28.2 x 21.7 cm
£1,402
Dec 9, 2020
Bonhams
1959 signed and dated Rotraut 1959 (on the reverse) ink on paper 21.7 x 28.2 cm. 8 9/16 x 11 1/8 in.
Untitled, 1959
ink on paper
Dec 9, 2020
Bonhams
£1,402
US$1,874
12% est
28.2 x 21.7 cm
Dec 9, 2020
Bonhams
£1,402
Untitled, 2019
Sold on Nov 14, 2019
US$187,500
50% est
Video/Film/Animation
Executed in 2019. This work is number one from an edition of three.
274.3 x 236.2 x 33.5 cm
US$187,500
Nov 14, 2019
Rotraut (b. 1938) Untitled incised with the artist's signature, number and date 'Rotraut 1/3 2019' (on the base) painted aluminum 108 x 93 x 17 ½ in. (274.3 x 236.2 x 33.5 cm.) Executed in 2019. This work is number one from an edition of three.
Untitled, 2019
Nov 14, 2019
US$187,500
50% est
Video/Film/Animation
274.3 x 236.2 x 33.5 cm
Nov 14, 2019
US$187,500
UNTITLED, 2010
Sold on May 17, 2019
US$162,500
30% est
sculpture
160.0 x 314.6 x 50.8 cm
US$162,500
May 17, 2019
UNTITLED, 2010
sculpture
May 17, 2019
US$162,500
30% est
160.0 x 314.6 x 50.8 cm
May 17, 2019
US$162,500
Dance, 1997
Sold on Dec 1, 2018
€24,800
US$28,076
Decrease
17% est
Metal, on the plinth
292.0 x 218.0 x 292.0 cm
€24,800
Dec 1, 2018
Lempertz
Dance, 1997
Metal, on the plinth
Dec 1, 2018
Lempertz
€24,800
US$28,076
Decrease
17% est
292.0 x 218.0 x 292.0 cm
Dec 1, 2018
Lempertz
€24,800
No artwork image
UNTITLED
Sold on May 17, 2018
US$225,000
80% est
lacquered aluminum on aluminum base
200.7 by 154.3 cm
US$225,000
May 17, 2018
incised with the artist's signature, date 2016 and number 1/3 on the base lacquered aluminum on aluminum base 104 by 79 by 60 3/4 in. 264.2 by 200.7 by 154.3 cm. Executed in 2016, this work is number 1 from an edition of 3.
No artwork image
UNTITLED
May 17, 2018
US$225,000
80% est
200.7 by 154.3 cm
May 17, 2018
US$225,000
Relief métal, 2016
Sold on Dec 4, 2017
€15,000
US$17,796
Decrease
14% est
153.6 x 85 x 3.5 cm
€15,000
Dec 4, 2017
ROTRAUT (NÉE EN 1938) _Relief métal_ signé, daté et numéroté 'Rotraut 2016 2/3' (au dos) métal 153.6 x 85 x 3.5 cm. (60 ½ x 33 ½ x 1 3/8 in.) Réalisée en 2016, cette œuvre porte le numéro deux d'une édition de trois exemplaires.
Relief métal, 2016
Dec 4, 2017
€15,000
US$17,796
Decrease
14% est
153.6 x 85 x 3.5 cm
Dec 4, 2017
€15,000
La Dance , 2001, 2001
Sold on May 6, 2017
US$200
Decrease
80% est
enameled metal
25.4 x 25.4 x 25.4 cm
US$200
May 6, 2017
Palm Beach Modern Auctions
La Dance , 2001, 2001
enameled metal
May 6, 2017
Palm Beach Modern Auctions
US$200
Decrease
80% est
25.4 x 25.4 x 25.4 cm
May 6, 2017
Palm Beach Modern Auctions
US$200
No artwork image
Rope jumper green , 2011, 2011
Sold on Apr 29, 2017
€58,000
US$63,191
16% est
lacquered aluminum
119.0 x 134.0 x 22.0 cm
€58,000
Apr 29, 2017
Hampel Kunstauktionen
No artwork image
lacquered aluminum
Apr 29, 2017
Hampel Kunstauktionen
€58,000
US$63,191
16% est
119.0 x 134.0 x 22.0 cm
Apr 29, 2017
Hampel Kunstauktionen
€58,000
Progression du Point (de la série La Surface 1 à 7), 1977
Sold on Dec 8, 2016
€10,000
US$10,776
0% est
42 x 42 cm
€10,000
Dec 8, 2016
ROTRAUT (NÉE EN 1938) _Progression du Point (de la série La Surface 1 à 7)_ signé et daté 'Rotraut 1977' (au dos de chaque panneau); titré 'Progression du Point à la surface serie de 1 à 7' (au dos du panneau 1/3) acrylique sur toile marouflée sur panneau dans un cadre d'artiste; en trois parties chaque: 42 x 42 cm. (each: 16 ½ x 16 ½ in.) Peint en 1977.
Dec 8, 2016
€10,000
US$10,776
0% est
42 x 42 cm
Dec 8, 2016
€10,000