Théophile Alexandre Steinlen

French, 1859–1923

468 Followers
Auction Results
Search
Search
TROIS HOMMES - RECTO DEUX HOMMES - VERSO, 1900
Sold on Feb 27, 2019
£4,750
US$6,297
Decrease
5% est
works on paper
27.0 x 36.0 cm
£4,750
Feb 27, 2019
works on paper
Feb 27, 2019
£4,750
US$6,297
Decrease
5% est
27.0 x 36.0 cm
Feb 27, 2019
£4,750
Un homme assis sur une branche tenant un couteau, 1859-1923
Sold on Mar 21, 2018
€3,500
US$4,304
17% est
5 cm
€3,500
Mar 21, 2018
THÉOPHILE-ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (LAUSANNE 1859-1923) _Un homme assis sur une branche tenant un couteau_ signé 'Steinlen' fusain, aquarelle, rehaussé de blanc 20,4 x 31,5 cm
Mar 21, 2018
€3,500
US$4,304
17% est
5 cm
Mar 21, 2018
€3,500
PRESUMED PORTRAIT OF EDMOND DE GONCOURT
Sold on Dec 19, 2017
€875
US$1,035
Decrease
12% est
works on paper
15.0 x 27.5 cm
€875
Dec 19, 2017
works on paper
Dec 19, 2017
€875
US$1,035
Decrease
12% est
15.0 x 27.5 cm
Dec 19, 2017
€875
Paris, scène de bal devant l'Hôtel de Ville, 1859-1923
Sold on Jun 28, 2017
£4,375
US$5,600
46% est
pastel on paper
50.5 x 59.6 cm
£4,375
Jun 28, 2017
Théophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Paris, scène de bal devant l'Hôtel de Ville pastel on paper 19 7/8 x 23 ½ in. (50.5 x 59.6 cm.) Executed _circa_ 1900
pastel on paper
Jun 28, 2017
£4,375
US$5,600
46% est
50.5 x 59.6 cm
Jun 28, 2017
£4,375
DEUX CHATS SE REPOSANT DANS UN FAUTEUIL
Sold on Jun 27, 2017
CHF22,500
US$23,430
5% est
paintings
81.0 x 65.0 cm
CHF22,500
Jun 27, 2017
paintings
Jun 27, 2017
CHF22,500
US$23,430
5% est
81.0 x 65.0 cm
Jun 27, 2017
CHF22,500
Femme couchée, 1923
Sold on Jun 14, 2016
US$250
Decrease
83% est
pencil on paper
30.5 x 43.9 cm
US$250
Jun 14, 2016
Théophile-Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Femme couchée signed 'Steinlen' (lower left) pencil on paper 12 x 17¼ in. (30.5 x 43.9 cm.)
Femme couchée, 1923
pencil on paper
Jun 14, 2016
US$250
Decrease
83% est
30.5 x 43.9 cm
Jun 14, 2016
US$250
LE JOURNAL, 1859-1923
Sold on Jun 8, 2016
£2,000
US$2,906
60% est
lithograph in colours, 1899, uncensored version, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, condition B-; on two joint sheets, backed on linen
188 x 123 cm
£2,000
Jun 8, 2016
Théophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) LE JOURNAL lithograph in colours, 1899, uncensored version, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, condition B-; on two joint sheets, backed on linen 74 x 48½ in. (188 x 123 cm.)
LE JOURNAL, 1859-1923
Jun 8, 2016
£2,000
US$2,906
60% est
188 x 123 cm
Jun 8, 2016
£2,000
L'ASSOMMOIR, 1859-1923
Sold on Jun 8, 2016
£2,000
US$2,906
Decrease
20% est
lithograph in colours, 1900, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, condition B-; on two joined sheets, backed on linen
239 x 137 cm
£2,000
Jun 8, 2016
Théophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) L'ASSOMMOIR lithograph in colours, 1900, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, condition B-; on two joined sheets, backed on linen 94 x 54 in. (239 x 137 cm.)
L'ASSOMMOIR, 1859-1923
Jun 8, 2016
£2,000
US$2,906
Decrease
20% est
239 x 137 cm
Jun 8, 2016
£2,000
Coq Et Poules (Creuzet 181), 1896
Sold on Mar 2, 2016
£3,750
US$5,279
650% est
prints
62.99 x 80.01 in
£3,750
Mar 2, 2016
prints
Mar 2, 2016
£3,750
US$5,279
650% est
62.99 x 80.01 in
Mar 2, 2016
£3,750
Sold on Mar 2, 2016
£3,750
US$5,279
650% est
£3,750
Mar 2, 2016
Mar 2, 2016
£3,750
US$5,279
650% est
Mar 2, 2016
£3,750