Forum Auctions: Editions and Works on Paper

Auction Closed
Live auction

Artsy presents Forum Auctions: Editions and Works on Paper, featuring works by Pablo Picasso, David Hockney, Takashi Murakami, and more. In advance of the auction, browse lots and place max bids before live bidding begins in London on December 5th at 2:00pm GMT (9:00am ET).

When the sale opens, all pre-registered Artsy users can participate and watch the bidding unfold in real time. Registration for the live auction will close on December 4th at 2:00pm GMT (9:00am ET).

La Ronde Gauloise
Petite Fille
Berthe Morisot (Harris 73)
Les Deux Trottins
Tristan Bernard (Wittrock 240; Adhémar 282)
Caudieux - Petit Casino (from Le Café Concert) (Wittrock 25; Adhémar 36)
Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, debout (Wittrock 101; Adhémar 134)
Promenade dans la neige
Two Nuns and Orphans in a Church
Long Lagoon
Vitré: the Canal
Nude Model Reclining
Net/Net
A celebration of Earth Air Fire Water
Seashells (with Ian Proctor and Ron Costley)
Still Life
Senza Titolo 2 (Lynton G.53)
Ladle Slag, Old Hill, I (Colnaghi 146; Greenwood W/C 5)
Lovers (Black 62)
Flowers in Jug
Convolvulus
Plant in a Pot
Port
France
Des Oiseaux (Vallier 182)
Les Martinets (Maeght 1036)
La Sirene
Chagall Lithographe I-IV
Moses (Mourlot 229)
Le Peintre en rose (Mourlot 224)
La Caverne des Nyphes (from Daphnis et Chloé) (Mourlot 321)
Bucheron and Mercury (Plate 52 from Fables of Fontaine) (Cramer 22)
Death and the Woodsman (Plate Eight from Fables of Fontaine) (Cramer 22)
Le Juif priant; Juif a la Thora, La Maison, L'Homme au sac; Chevre et violin; L'Ecuyere et le Coq (Kornfeld 31 III b, 35c, 32 IV, 33 II b, 34 II b and 84 III b)
Dance of Miriam (from Bible) (Cramer Books 30)
Gants noirs et Ficelles (Passeron 311)
Untitled
Tristan Wounded (from Tristan and Iseult) (M & L 411; Field 70-10-G)
The Stag Reflected in the Water (from La Fontaine's Bestiary Dalinized) (M & L 659; FIeld 74-1-G)
Portrait of Goya (from Les Caprices de Goya de Dali) (M & L 848b; Field 77-3-80)
Portrait of La Fontaine (from La Fontaine's Bestiary Dalinized) (M & L 653; Field 74-1-A)
The Vision of the Angel of Cap Creus (The Thumb) (M & L 1581; Field 80-8)
La Conquete du Cosmos (M & L 643-645, 648-650; Field 74-12 B,C,E,F,I &K)
Various Plates
Orphee
Fluctuat Nec Mergitur
Le Marin at la Martiniquaise
Les Chants de Maldoror
Nu Epoque du Chapeau Jaune (Duthuit 220)
La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi