Brussels Gallery Weekend 2017

For its 10th edition Gallery Weekend Brussels returns
with a vibrant mix of established, contemporary and experimental Art & Design
to claim its rightful place as one of Europe’s leading art cities.

Thursday 07 Sept 2017 5pm - 9pm
Friday 08 Sept 2017 11am - 7pm
Saturday 09 Sept 2017 11am - 7pm
Sunday 10 Sept 2017 11am - 7pm
www.brusselsgalleryweekend.com

Galleries
Rui Calçada Bastos - Spectateur Eternel
Irene Laub Brussels
Anne Neukamp - L'Object familier
Galerie Greta Meert
Me & myself and I the Countess of Castiglione and...
Keitelman Gallery
Tracey Emin — The Memory of your Touch
Xavier Hufkens
Yoann van Parys
LMNO
Marcin Dudek - Steps and Marches
Harlan Levey Projects
Tinus Vermeersch
Hopstreet
Thu Van Tran - Mountains are like the bones of the earth.Water is its blood.
Meessen De Clercq
Project 04 - Ted Stamm & Gerrit Rietveld
o v project
Jorge Queiroz
Galerie Nathalie Obadia
Anselm Reyle - Laguna Sunrise
Almine Rech
Camille Picquot - Domestic Flight
Hopstreet
Dimitri Fagbohoun - Recollection
Felix Frachon
Joe Zorrilla
Galerie Greta Meert
The Lost of England
MARUANI MERCIER GALLERY
Christoph Hefti - bats, falling / hands, catching
MANIERA
Hans Bellmer, Sascha Braunig, Matthew Ronay
Office Baroque
Afro Punk
didier Claes Gallery
My Interests
C L E A R I N G
Michael Krebber
dépendance
Luiz Roque - The Modern Years
Mendes Wood DM
Franck Scurti - Cloud Merchant
Michel Rein Paris/Brussels
Alex Mirutziu - This, Like...
MLF | MARIE-LAURE FLEISCH
Philip Gaisser - Monument & Preserve
Galerie Conradi
Ritsue Mishima - Cristal Blanc
Pierre Marie Giraud
Artemisia
Albert Baronian
Koen Vanmechelen - Vision of The Owl
Galerie Valerie Bach
William Klein - ABC
Galerie de la Béraudière
Kendell Geers – AfroPunk
Rodolphe Janssen
Mel Bochner - Language Is Not Transparent
Gladstone Gallery
Tomáš Libertíny - Chronosophia
Spazio Nobile
Ipomées
La Forest Divonne
Maarten De Ceulaer - Suitcases
Victor Hunt Designart Dealer
Daniel Boccato - Nut, Nuts, Nut Job
Sorry We're Closed
Jitish Kallat - Covariance
Galerie Daniel Templon
Prem Sahib - Heron
Mendes Wood DM
Elliott Hundley - Movement V
Bernier/Eliades
Davis Rhodes
Office Baroque
Sanam Khatibi
Rodolphe Janssen
Ratna Gupta - You will die soon
Felix Frachon
Institutions / Special Projects
Ligovskoï + Pierre Labat & Sylvain Chauveau
Grey Light Projects
Artists Club Corridor
Artists Club Coffre Fort
PLANT B - Molenbeek Skulpture Parc
KOMPLOT
Christiane Blattmann - La Chute Enchantée
Damian and the Love Guru